Tuesday, January 27, 2009

When The Money Goes.. [NO DJ]



..Will the honeys stay?
Will the gray skies replace the sunny day?


Got some new Young Hova for y'all, liberated by the good homie Elliott Wilson on Twitter. Don't get too excited yet, though, it's just a radio rip from Hot 97.

[EDIT: Shouts to LowKey for the No DJ!!!]


Could this be from BP3? Will keep y'all updated on the CDQ and any news I hear, Enjoy!

Link in the Cbox --->

Jay-Z - Money Goes (Radio Rip)

[Edit: Just Blaaaaaze thinks this might just be an American Gangster left over, oh well]

4 comments:

  1. I hate how it takes 2 mins to get to the damn verse, damn DJ's and its edited... it does sound like something that didnt make the american Gangsta Soundtrack, I hope its not on BP3

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yea, it's gotta be from AG.. I like the concept but the track isn't anything special.. Just upped the NO DJ, peep it

    ReplyDelete
  3. i can't stand this song. it's like he's turning into a new york version of lil wayne. and i DAMN SURE can't stand his ass. i stopped listening to them both a long time ago.

    ReplyDelete