Tuesday, January 27, 2009

Bloggin' That Isssssssh



Morning faithful readers, I got some random goodness for your blogging pleasure today.

Since my close homie J Mort is obsessed with The-Dream's newest single "Rockin That Shit," I know he's gonna be amped to hear this reeeeemix with the original radio killer, Fabolous. Now that's a serious collabo I can get into, Fab's flow is the truth.

We've also got a crazy type collab this morning off N.A.S.A.'s upcoming LP Spirit of Apollo dropping February 27. "The Mayor" features The Cool Kids, Ghostface, and Scarface - How's that for a multi-regional line-up?
Big shouts to Meka and Lowkey for the new tracks, Enjoy!

Peep the Cbox for links --->


The-Dream ft. Fabolous - Rockin That Shit (Remix)

N.A.S.A. ft. The Cool Kids, Ghostface & Scarface - The Mayor

Finally, spotted a fresh pair of Nike SB's over at Sneaker Files that I want, ASAP. These brand new Dunk Mid Premium's will be released next month and rock a royal blue/white combo with a unique plaid design on the heel. I posted some pics below, What do y'all think?

5 comments:

  1. i swear, you always have the dopest downloads. everytime i wake up i'm like, "lemme go to Dom's blog and see what i can dl next." lol. and those kicks are niiiiice!

    ReplyDelete
  2. I love that song The Mayor, I saw it on hypetrak this weekend I've been playin it since, I'm not really feelin these SB's I just can't get with that strap, if this same pattern was on a pair of dunks or blazers I might cop

    ReplyDelete
  3. i think your in a gang. You only post blue sneakers up ....Mmmm Hmm and im picking my brain NOW for a title. I know you like to keep it short so i had to re-think what i was originally gonna say

    ReplyDelete
  4. @ Ana - Awwwwww!

    @ Taylor - Yea, having Scarface and Ghost on the same track is pure genius

    @ Shenda - LOL you buggin ma, this sneak got some red on it! THINK OF A DAMN TITLE SO WE CAN WREAK HAVOC ON THESE BLOGGERS!

    @ Toutierugif - Glad you enjoy my sneaker game :) I just wish I had unlimited funds so I could have one closet in my house dedicated to all of the ones I want LOL

    ReplyDelete