Monday, February 2, 2009

A Second Dose





Monday, ugh. Hope everyone had a great Super Bowl Sunday and enjoyed the great finish to last night's game. While I almost predicted the score exactly, I was just thrilled to see a good game especially the 2nd half. And to those that stayed up to watch the hour-long special of The Office, we may be tired this morning but the episode was HILAAAARIOUS.

It's back to the grind now, but don't think I'd start off the week without dropping some heat. Today we've got Jersey producer Illmind's second installment of his Blaps, Rhymes & Life mixtape series presented by DubMD. The concept on this is type ill as the versatile Illmind laces bangers for artists large and small, ranging from established cats like 50 Cent, Scarface, Eminem, Talib Kweli and Dilated Peoples' Rakaa Iriscience to up-and-coming artists like Fortilive and Che Grand.

Big shouts to Illmind for giving me the heads up, peep the download link and track list below. Support real hip-hop and be on the lookout for Illmind studio albums this year, Enjoy!

Download:

Illmind & DubMD - Blaps, Rhymes & Life Volume II

01.) Mic Legacy - Larry Davis (Produced by Illmind)
02.) D-Black - Hold Up (Gangsta Shit) (Produced by Illmind)
03.) 50 Cent - Who Run It (feat. Eminem, Cashis & Lloyd Banks) (Produced by Illmind)
04.) Heltah Skeltah - So Damn Tuff (feat. Buckshot & Ruste Juxx) (Produced by Illmind)
05.) Scarface - It's Not A Game (Produced by Illmind)
06.) Thoth - MA To The West (feat. Oh No) (Produced by Illmind)
07.) Naps N Dreds - Bully! (feat. Kool G Rap) (Produced by Illmind)
08.) Diamond D - Don't Beg (Produced by Illmind)
09.) Pumpkinhead - Of The Same Air (feat. Talib Kweli) (Produced by Illmind)
10.) Fortilive - Trunk Pop Music (Produced by Illmind)
11.) Project Heights - Champion (feat. Rakaa Iriscience & Noelle Scaggs) (Produced by Illmind)12.) Sleek - Hi New Orleans (Produced by Illmind)
13.) Che Grand - Streets (Produced by Illmind)
14.) Starrs & Murph - Damn (Produced by Illmind)
15.) Bambu - Quit (Produced by Illmind)
16.) Above Ave - Root Of All Evil (Wake Up) (Produced by Illmind)
17.) Grynch - A Dream Undeferred (Produced by Illmind)
18.) Kingdom (The Movement) (Swaggerboy, Kilo & Problem Child) - Heartache (Produced by Illmind)
19.) Naturel - Love To The World (Produced by Illmind)
20.) Blitzkrieg (Bee Lavish, Quayluds, D-Minus & Contra) - Ruling Elite (Produced by Illmind)
21.) Megaciph - War (Produced by Illmind)
22.) Mister RP - Diamonds Aren't Enough (Produced By Illmind)

1 comment:

  1. The office was sooo funny!

    I need to start downloading

    ReplyDelete